About Contact Sitemap Privacy & Policy Terms & Conditions
IMG-LOGO
Home Movies News Oscars 2021: Full List of Winners

Oscars 2021: Full List of Winners

Full list of 93rd Academy Awards winners 2021

Bradley - Mon, 26 Apr 2021 06:08:48 +0100 1184 Views
Add to Pocket:
Share:

BEST DIRECTOR

Thomas Vinterberg - Another Round

David Fincher - Mank

Lee Isaac Chung - Minari

Chloé Zhao - Nomadland - WINNER

Emerald Fennell - Promising Young Woman


BEST ACTOR

Riz Ahmed - Sound of Metal

Chadwick Boseman - Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Anthony Hopkins - The Father - WINNER

Gary Oldman - Mank

Steven Yeun - Minari


BEST ACTRESS

Viola Davis - Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Andra Day - The United States vs. Billie Holiday

Vanessa Kirby - Pieces of a Woman

Frances McDormand - Nomadland - WINNER

Carey Mulligan - Promising Young Woman


BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Sacha Baron Cohen - The Trial of the Chicago 7

Daniel Kaluuya - Judas and the Black Messiah  - WINNER

Leslie Odom Jr. - One Night in Miami

Paul Raci - Sound of Metal

LaKeith Stanfield - Judas and the Black Messiah


BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Maria Bakalova - Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Glenn Close - Hillbilly Elegy

Olivia Colman - The Father

Amanda Seyfried - Mank

Yuh-Jung Youn - Minari - WINNER


BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Borat: Subsequent Moviefilm

The Father - WINNER

Nomadland

One Night in Miami

The White Tiger


BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Judas and the Black Messiah

Minari

Promising Young Woman - WINNER

Sound of Metal

The Trial of the Chicago 7


BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

Another Round (Druk) - WINNER

Better Days

Collective (Colectiv)

The Man Who Sold His Skin

Quo Vadis, Aida?


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Judas and the Black Messiah

Mank  - WINNER

News of the World

Nomadland

The Trial of the Chicago 7


BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Emma.

Ma Rainey's Black Bottom - WINNER

Mank

Mulan

Pinocchio


BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Emma.

Hillbilly Elegy

Ma Rainey's Black Bottom - WINNER

Mank

Pinocchio


BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Father

Ma Rainey's Black Bottom

Mank - WINNER

News of the World

Tenet


BEST FILM EDITING

The Father

Nomadland

Promising Young Woman

Sound of Metal - WINNER

The Trial of the Chicago 7


BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

Onward

Over the Moon

A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Soul - WINNER

Wolfwalkers


BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Da 5 Bloods

Mank

Minari

News of the World

Soul - WINNER


BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Fight for You” - Judas and the Black Messiah - WINNER

“Hear My Voice” - The Trial of the Chicago 7

“Husavik” - Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga

“Io si (Seen)” - The Life Ahead

“Speak Now” - One Night in Miami


BEST SOUND

Greyhound

Mank

News of the World

Soul

Sound of Metal - WINNER


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Love and Monsters

The Midnight Sky

Mulan

The One and Only Ivan

Tenet - WINNER


BEST PICTURE

The Father

Judas and the Black Messiah

Mank

Minari

Nomadland - WINNER

Promising Young Woman

Sound of Metal

The Trial of the Chicago 7


BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

Colette” – WINNER
“A Concerto Is A Conversation”
“Do Not Split”
“Hunger Ward”
“A Love Song for Latasha”

 

BEST SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

“Burrow”
“Genius Loci”
“If Anything Happens I Love You” – WINNER
“Opera”
“Yes-People”

 

BEST SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

“Feeling Through”
“The Letter Room”
The Present”
Two Distant Strangers” – WINNER
“White Eye”

© Copyrights MOVIESR.NET All rights reserved